Inspire. Dream. Achieve.

Age 3 through 8th grade

Indoor Track

HEAD COACH: Heather Horsey
ASSISTANT COACH: Jessie Copeland

2018-19 RESULTS

Feb. 9: Results coming soon!

Jan. 12:
55-meter Dash
Boys: 7.
Fischer, 9.15; 9. Jae-June, 9.30

200-meter Dash
Boys: 5.
Fischer, 33.65; 8. Jae-June, 36:07

800-meter Run
Boys: 4.
Ben, 3:33.86
Girls: 4. Cassie, 3:26.75

1,600-meter Run
Boys: 7.
Ryan, 7:38.04
Girls: 1. Trisha, 6:43.93

Dec. 15:
55-meter Dash
Boys: 5.
Alan, 8.66; 9. Fischer, 9.24

200-meter Dash
Boys:
6. Alan, 32.23; 10. Fischer, 35.5
Girls: 7. Trisha, 32.82

400-meter Dash
Girls: 5. Trisha, 1:13.76

800-meter Run
Boys: 5.
Brian, 2:47.31; 8. Fischer, 3:17.14; 9. Ryan, 3:17.82
Girls: 2. Trisha, 2:56.66; 5. Shoshi, 3:00.35; 6. Olivia, 3:18.29

1,600-meter Run
Boys: 3.
Brian, 6:01.10; 6. Alan, 6:48.69; 7. Ryan, 7:14.42; 9. Alex, 11:48.98
Girls: 3. Shoshi, 6:39.85

ARCHIVE

2017-18

Feb. 10:
55-meter Sprint
Boys: 1.
Jake, 7.18; 3. Manvir, 7.42; 8. Ben, 8.07
Girls: 1. Emma, 7.6; 4. Payton, 8.06; 6. Erin, 8.17; 7. Allison, 8.25; 8. Heidi, 8.37; 10. Jenna, 8.92

200-meter Sprint
Boys: 2.
Manvir, 27.82; 3. Reese, 29.1; 9. Ben, 31.07
Girls: 1. Payton, 30.6; 3. Emma, 30.83; 4. Erin, 31.43; 6. Heidi, 31.86

400-meter Run
Girls: 3.
Maria, 1:13.56; 5. Brooke, 1:14.47

800-meter Run
Girls: 1. Maria, 2:52.15; 2. Brooke, 2:59.86

4X100 Relay
Boys: 2.
Manvir, Reese, Jake & Mihir, 1:33.7
Girls: 1. Natalie, Heidi, Emma & Maria, 1:43.53

Jan. 20:
55-meter Sprint
Boys: 1.
Manvir, 7.48; 3. Jake, 7.57; 7. Reese, 8.04; 8. Ben, 8.20; 9. Mihir, 8.23
Girls: 1. Emma, 7.89; 6. Heidi, 8.52

200-meter Sprint
Boys: 2.
Manvir, 28.43; 5. Reese, 30.49
Girls: 1. Emma, 29.90; 2. Mia, 30.93; 5. Brooke, 32.25; 6. Heidi, 32.87

400-meter Run
Boys: 4.
Ben, 1:10.45
Girls: 3. Brooke, 1:13.82; 4. Maria, 1:16.07

800-meter Run
Boys: 9.
Brian, 3:02.09
Girls: 1. Brooke, 3:00.40

1,600-meter Run
Boys: 3. Brian, 6:19
Girls: 1. Maria, 6:22

4X100 Relay
Boys: 3.
Reese, Manvir, Mihir & Brian, 1:39.91
Girls: 1. Emma, Maria, Brooke & Heidi, 1:44.11

Dec. 2:
55-meter Sprint
Boys: 1. Jake, 7.47; 6. Ben, 7.94
Girls: 1. Emma, 7.63; 4. Mia, 8.27; 6. Brooke, 8.46; 8. Heidi, 8.53; 10. Aurora, 8.85

200-meter Sprint
Boys: 1. Ben, 29.88
Girls: 1. Emma, 29.83; 2. Mia, 30.47; 4. Brooke, 32.43; 5. Heidi, 32.83; 9. Aurora, 34.27

400-meter Run
Boys: 1. Jake, 1:06.25; 4. Ben, 1:08.03
Girls: 1. Brooke, 1:13.5

800-meter Run
Boys: 8. Brian, 3:02.56

2016-17

Feb. 11:
55-meter Sprint
Boys: 2.
Sam, 7.53; 5. Colin, 7.68; 6. Christian, 7.71
Girls: 1. Emma deG., 7.76; 2. Erin, 7.96

200-meter Sprint
Boys: 4. Christian, 29.75; 5. Colin, 30.61; 6. Reese, 31.35
Girls: 4. Emma deG., 30.16; 5. Erin, 30.83

400-meter Run
Boys: 1. Sam, 1:02.43; 10. Parth, 1:18.36
Girls: 5. Charis, 1:15.91; 7. Maria, 1:16.9

800-meter Run
Boys: 7. Kevin, 3:04.92; 8. Sean, 3:09.71

1,600-meter Run
Boys: 2. Parth, 6:16.12; 3. Kevin, 6:18.16; 6. Sean, 6:39.37
Girls: 1. Maria, 6:23.40

4X100 Relay
Boys: 1. Christian, Colin, Sam & Manvir, 1:33.98

Jan. 21:
55-meter Sprint
Boys: 1. Sam; 2. Rohit; 3. Colin; 4. Christian; 7. Reese
Girls: 3. Emma deG.; 4. Erin; 9. Holly

200-meter Sprint
Boys: 2. Christian, 28.71; 4. Reese, 30.2; 5. Colin, 30.9; 6. Rohit, 31.92
Girls: 1. Emma deG., 29.31; 5. Erin, 31.7

400-meter Run
Boys: 7. Ben, 1:16.16
Girls: 1. Sophie, 1:09.59

800-meter Run
Girls: 1. Maria

1,600-meter Run
Boys: 3. Kevin, 6:24; 4. Parth, 6:28; 6. Sean, 6:41
Girls: 1. Sophie, 5:50; 2. Maria, 6:18

4X100 Relay
Boys: 4. Sam, Rohit, Colin & Christian, 1:35.72; 5. Reese, Ben, Kevin & Paul, 1:49.27
Girls: 3. Joanna, Layla, Bella & Jenna, 2:01.51; 4. Maria, Holly, Sophie & Emma deG., 1:46.31; 5. Natalie, Charis, Emma H. & Erin, 1:49.42

Dec. 9:
55-meter Sprint
Boys: 3.
Christian, 7.65; 4. Sam, 7.68; 5. Reese, 7.70; 9. Manvir, 7.88; 10. Colin, 7.91
Girls: 4. Emma deG., 8.15

200-meter Sprint
Girls: 10. Emma deG., 32.0

400-meter Run
Boys: 1. Sam, 1:02; 7. Christian, 1:10; 8. Manvir, 1:11
Girls: 9. Maria, 1:17

800-meter Run
Boys: 9. Kevin, 3:03
Girls: 1. Sophie, 2:52

1,600-meter Run
Boys: 4. Kevin, 6:14; 5. Parth, 6:34; 9. Sean, 6:48
Girls: 1. Sophie, 6:05; 2. Maria, 6:23

2015-16

Feb. 19:
55-meter Sprint
Boys: 1. Joe, 7.49; 2. Dylan E., 7.76; 3. Ben, 7.96; 4. Ethan, 8.12; 9. Jack, 8.37
Girls: 1. Katy, 7.30

200-meter Sprint
Boys: 2. Joe, 28.77; 4. Dylan E., 30.26; 5. Jack, 31.19; 6. Ethan, 31.59
Girls: 2. Katy, 31.16

400-meter Run
Boys: 4. Michael, 1:16.60

800-meter Run
Boys: 2. Varun, 2:54; 4. Ben, 3:09

Mile Run
N/A

4x1 Lap
Boys: 1. Ethan, Jack, Dylan E., Katy, 1:37.32

Jan. 9:
55-meter Sprint
Boys:
1. Dylan Y., 7.75; 2. Dylan E., 7.82; 3. Sam, 7.95; 4. Jack, 8.03; 5. Ethan, 8.25

200-meter Sprint
Boys: 1. Dylan E., 30.06; 2. Dylan Y., 30.38; 4. Jack, 31.55; 5. Ethan, 32.36

400-meter Run
Boys: 1. Sam, 1:08.11

800-meter Run
Boys: 4. Christian, 3:25
Girls: 3. Lily, 3:08.36

Mile Run
N/A

4x1 Lap
Boys: 1. Dylan Y., Sam, Dylan E., Ethan, 1:36.79

Dec. 12: Outdoors at Tower Hill
100-meter Sprint
Boys: 1. Dylan Y., 13.85; 2. Dylan E., 14.2; 4. Sam, 14.6; 8. Ethan, 14.73; 9. Michael, 15.1
Girls: 1. Katy, 14.00

200-meter Sprint
Boys: 2. Dylan Y., 28.62; 4. Dylan E., 29.76; 6. Ethan, 30.43; 9. Varun, 32.56
Girls: 2. Katy, 30.07

400-meter Run
Boys: 1. Sam, 1:06; 2. Ethan, 1:09
Girls: 1. Katy, 1:08

800-meter Run
Boys: 1. Raghav, 2:46; 2. Ben, 3:05; 5. Paul, 3:31; 6. Yae-June, 3:38; 7. Liam, 3:39

Mile Run
Boys: 8. Michael, 7:04; 9. Paul, 7:32

4x200 Relay
Boys: 1. Sam, Dylan Y., Dylan E., Varun, 2:02.78; 4. Colin, Michael, Ben, Yae-June, 2:13.00

2014-15